Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Havells Changeover Switch 63 Amp,Havells Changeover Switch 32 Amp,Pvc Wire 1 Point 5 Sq Mm,6 Amp To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 16:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 13:55:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 20:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 18-07-2023 14:43:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Havells Changeover Switch 63 Amp,Havells Changeover Switch 32 Amp,PVC Wire 1 point 5 sq mm,6 Amp To | 173195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Havells Changeover Switch 63 Amp,Havells Changeover Switch 32 Amp,PVC Wire 1 point 5 sq mm,6 Amp To | 199500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Havells Changeover Switch 63 Amp,Havells Changeover Switch 32 Amp,PVC Wire 1 point 5 sq mm,6 Amp To | 199910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Havells Changeover Switch 63 Amp,Havells Changeover Switch 32 Amp,PVC Wire 1 point 5 sq mm,6 Amp To | 200000.00 | L4 |