Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Naksh Yojana And Ecdis 4000 Onboard Ins Teg And Trikand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 17:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aero Marine Services | 29-07-2023 07:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 17:31:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 16:37:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS | 29-07-2023 09:06:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | 29-07-2023 09:08:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2023 18:46:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 29-07-2023 09:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINAXIS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 13:24:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ULTRA MARINE | 27-07-2023 18:39:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WE TECH ENGINEERS | 29-07-2023 10:03:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 444570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 602280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 692160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 732900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 735000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 897015.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 955800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Aero Marine Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 1064996.10 | L8 |
| 9 | SINAXIS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF NAKSH YOJANA AND ECDIS 4000 ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 2893254.00 | L9 |