Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Aafds Onboard Ins Teg And Trikand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3532991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aero Marine Services | 27-06-2023 22:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 13:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 17:35:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS | 28-06-2023 09:40:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | 28-06-2023 10:02:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 19:13:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MERCURY SHIP REPAIRS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 19:45:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 13:15:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 27-06-2023 19:16:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 6416076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aero Marine Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 6498227.40 | L2 |
| 3 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 8052334.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 8058501.90 | L4 |
| 5 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 8919750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MERCURY SHIP REPAIRS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF AAFDS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND | 9830572.50 | L6 |