Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Insltallation Of Sicads And Sirs Onboard Ins Teg And Trikand
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3898012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-09-2023 13:38:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 GARUDA MARINE SERVICES 02-10-2023 13:30:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 03-10-2023 16:11:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES 03-10-2023 19:25:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 ULTRA MARINE 04-10-2023 09:10:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 ZEAL TECH 04-10-2023 10:28:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ULTRA MARINE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 913290.00 L1
2 ZEAL TECH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 976185.00 L2
3 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 977340.00 L3
4 GARUDA MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 992428.00 L4
5 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 1407000.00 L5
6 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSLTALLATION OF SICADS AND SIRS ONBOARD INS TEG AND TRIKAND 1850415.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise