Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Ip Dslam Equipment 🌐 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Ip Dslam Equipment Under Tender Reference Pr 700071323 M9630990337. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Supply Of Ip Dslam Equipment As Per The Specifications Outlined In Schedule 1. Proposals Must Be Submitted Before The Specified Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Ip Dslam, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Telecommunication Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 700071323 M9630990337 Ip Dslam Item 10 Schedule 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
344678
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zyxel Model : IES-4105M Title : IP-DSLAM | 11-06-2024 16:27:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZYXEL Model : IES-4105M Title : IP-DSLAM | 11-06-2024 14:43:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZYXEL Model : IES-4105M Title : 24 Port IPDSLAM System with 2U | 27-05-2024 15:02:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V2WEB HOSTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zyxel Model : IES-4105M Title : IP-DSLAM | 10-06-2024 15:50:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071323_ M9630990337_ IP-DSLAM_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 344678.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071323_ M9630990337_ IP-DSLAM_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 381140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V2WEB HOSTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071323_ M9630990337_ IP-DSLAM_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 390000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071323_ M9630990337_ IP-DSLAM_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 395000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Port IPDSLAM System with 2U | ZYXEL | IES-4105M | 2 | ₹ 344678.000 |