Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 700071395 M9706572285 Server Item 10 Schedule 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
680541.64
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIN COMPUTER | Make : ARIN Model : Arin Power Server AR-SL4000R Title : Arin Power Server AR-SL4000R | 27-07-2024 17:49:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : server Model : s Title : server | 29-07-2024 15:08:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR Title : FUSIONSTOR SERVER | 29-07-2024 13:32:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero IDI100C2R-28 Title : M9706572285_ SERVER_ | 29-07-2024 12:26:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen11; HPE ProLiant DX360 Title : Server | 29-07-2024 15:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071395_ M9706572285_ SERVER_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 680541.64 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071395_ M9706572285_ SERVER_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 780000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jintech Computer Care | Item Categories : PR_ 700071395_ M9706572285_ SERVER_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 946200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700071395_ M9706572285_ SERVER_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 | 1090828.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M9706572285_ SERVER_ | Tyrone | Tyrone Camarero IDI100C2R-28 | 1 | ₹ 680541.640 |