Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Ups,Printer Cum Scanner,Scanner,2 Tb Hard Disk,Otg,Pen Drive,Bluetooth Connector,Webcam,A3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3620993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Krishna Enterprises
Contract Value
429547
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sugat Nilkanth Kamble
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPERFECT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 13:26:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 28-06-2023 09:24:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | - | 11-07-2023 13:38:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Singa Business System | - | 11-07-2023 13:59:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer cum Scanner,Scanner,2 TB Hard Disk,OTG,Pen Drive,Bluetooth Connector,Webcam,A3 | 429547.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPERFECT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer cum Scanner,Scanner,2 TB Hard Disk,OTG,Pen Drive,Bluetooth Connector,Webcam,A3 | 431990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Singa Business System( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer cum Scanner,Scanner,2 TB Hard Disk,OTG,Pen Drive,Bluetooth Connector,Webcam,A3 | 451192.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer cum Scanner,Scanner,2 TB Hard Disk,OTG,Pen Drive,Bluetooth Connector,Webcam,A3 | 451471.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 179998.000 |
| Constant Voltage Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4999.000 |
| Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Bluetooth Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Printer cum Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| A3 paper Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| 2 TB Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| White Legal Paper Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |