Tender Details

About Tender

💼 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: 5 Tb Hard Disk Drives 💾 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 5 Tb Hard Disk Drives Under Procurement Order Bemlpa1553. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: 5 Tb Hard Disk Drive, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bemlpa1553, High Capacity Storage Solutions
Particulars Details
Title
5 Tb Hard Disk Drive Bemlpa1553
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4942260
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS Make : HARD DISK Model : HARD DISK Title : HARD DISK 24-05-2024 16:53:18 N/A Disqualified
2 IDEAL COMPUTING Make : SEAGATE Model : Seagate Expansion 4TB External HDD Title : Seagate 4TB External HDD 18-05-2024 19:38:42 N/A Disqualified
3 SYNERGEZE GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Western Digital Model : HDD Ext 5TB WD Passport Title : HDD Ext 5TB WD Passport 24-05-2024 16:23:17 N/A Qualified
4 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Make : WD Model : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 Title : WDBPKJ0050BBK-WESN 24-05-2024 14:55:13 N/A Qualified
5 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Make : SEAGATE Model : SEAGATE 5TB ONE TOUCH PORTBALE HDD Title : SEAGATE 5TB ONE TOUCH PORTBALE HDD 20-05-2024 14:29:27 N/A Qualified
6 YATHWICK ENTERPRISES Make : My Passport Model : My Passport 5TB Portable HDD Title : Portable Hard drive 5TB STORAGE 23-05-2024 19:34:11 N/A Qualified
7 Zenith Enterprises Make : WESTERN DIGITAL Model : 5TB HARDDISK Title : 5TB HARDDISK 24-05-2024 10:00:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Item Categories : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 11862.00 L1
2 SYNERGEZE GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 11918.00 L2
3 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 13252.00 L3
4 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 13422.00 L4
5 YATHWICK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 5 TB HARD DISK DRIVE - BEMLPA1553 19983.00 L5