Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Web Proxy Suite Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4185540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Portswigger Model : Burp Suite Professional Title : Burp Suite Professional | 18-12-2023 15:06:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OL TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : PORT SWIGGER Model : BURP SUIT PROFESSIONAL Title : BURP SUIT PROFESSIONAL | 19-12-2023 19:28:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PortSwigger Model : Burp Suite Professional Title : Burp Suite Profeskional | 19-12-2023 18:44:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WEASSEMBLERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PORT SWIGGER Model : BURP SUITE PROFESSIONAL Title : BURP SUITE PROFESSIONAL | 20-12-2023 06:26:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Web Proxy Suite Software | 398400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEASSEMBLERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Web Proxy Suite Software | 408600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Web Proxy Suite Software | 972966.00 | L3 |
Ready to use application software
Ready to use application software on cloud enable fund based online finance management system for comptrollers office, university of agriculture sciences, mandya.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type