Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Opportunity: Internet Proxy Appliance 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Internet Proxy Appliance, Inclusive Of Hardware, Software, And Necessary Licenses. 🔒 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Department's Security And Operational Needs. Keywords: Internet Proxy Appliance, Hardware, Software, Licenses, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender, Security Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) With Licenses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED | Make : Foritnet Model : FortiProxy 400G Title : FortiProxy 400G | 17-05-2024 11:53:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSEN VISION SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : INTERNET PROXY APPLIANCE HARDWARE+ SOFTWARE Title : INTERNET PROXY APPLIANCE HARDWARE+ SOFTWARE | 17-05-2024 11:29:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOGIX INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortinet Proxy Model : Fortinet Proxy Title : FortiProxy400G | 16-05-2024 22:02:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortinet Model : Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) Title : Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) With Licenses | 17-05-2024 10:48:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WYSETEK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forcepoint Model : Forcepoint V10000 G4R2 Appliance Title : Forcepoint V10000 G4R2 Appliance | 17-05-2024 10:39:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) with Licenses | 8054073.48 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGIX INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) with Licenses | 8637972.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Internet Proxy Appliance (Hardware+ Software) with Licenses | 8954064.76 | L3 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreHardware,hardware,backup software license,backup appliance,backup appliance,subscription,subscripti
Read more
Hardware,hardware,backup software license,backup appliance,backup appliance,subscription,subscripti
Read more
Supply of backup serve with software licenses and other hardware devices
Supply of backup serve with software licenses and other hardware devices, thiruvalluuniversity
Read moreof your Industry type