Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation On Of Sonar Based Automatic Scour Monitoring System And Annual Maintenance Charges Of Water Level Monitoring System At Railway Bridge No 284 Between Kgp Bqa In Adra Division Of S.E.Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76447619 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-112-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 46400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76447619/viewNitPdf_4655563.pdf |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of water level monitoring system on bridge no 284 at km 227/23-37 between kgp-bqa section on dwarkeshwar river in adra division of s.e.railway with amc for 3 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply and installation of sonar echo based automatic scour monitoring sy
Read more
Proposed river bed mapping along with supply and installation of sonar based automatic scour monitoring system & provision of amc for scour monitoring for bridge no 1354 up between ulm-che under the jurisdiction of aden/che.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdra division- removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22(up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rub/subway for elimination of manned level crossing no.ka-104 at km 243/22-24 between bankura-chhatna (bqa-cjn) in adra-bankura section by cut and cover method in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work :- adra division - ohe modification for removal of permanent speed restriction between kgp-bqa by realignment of curve at km 227/24-226/22 (up & dn).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type