Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Case Sheets And Invitation Forms ๐ฅ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medical Case Sheets And Invitation Forms In Various Colors: White, Pink, Yellow, And Green. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Requirement For Our Medical Services, And Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Medical Case Sheets, Invitation Forms, Colors (White, Pink, Yellow, Green), Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medical Case Sheet,Spl Inv Form White,Spl Inv Form Pink,Spl Inv Form Yellow,Spl Inv Form Green,Inta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2024 16:28:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABA ENTERPRISE | - | 18-04-2024 16:41:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-04-2024 17:26:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kanihiya Enterprises | - | 13-04-2024 07:14:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 15-04-2024 12:47:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | shafi traders | - | 11-04-2024 17:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VARDHMAN PRINTERS | - | 18-04-2024 17:23:13 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Yash Trading Co. | - | 09-04-2024 19:30:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yash Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Medical Case Sheet,Spl Inv form White,Spl Inv form Pink,Spl Inv form Yellow,Spl Inv form Green,Inta | 796250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Medical Case Sheet,Spl Inv form White,Spl Inv form Pink,Spl Inv form Yellow,Spl Inv form Green,Inta | 1042625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Medical Case Sheet,Spl Inv form White,Spl Inv form Pink,Spl Inv form Yellow,Spl Inv form Green,Inta | 1044000.00 | L3 |