Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Power Infrastructure Opportunity 🔧 North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of An Overhead Low Tension (Lt) 4 Wire Electrical Distribution Network For The Central Store Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute This Project In Compliance With The Specified Electrical Standards And Safety Protocols. Keywords: Overhead Lt Distribution Network, Electrical Installation, North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Overhead Lt 4 Wire Electrical Distribution Network For Central Store Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4924009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D.D.METAL CORPORATION
1056796
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.D.METAL CORPORATION | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-BLH-400W Title : Syska | 24-06-2024 13:33:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOCON | Make : NA Model : Installation Of Overhead LT 4-Wire Electrical Title : Installation Of Overhead LT 4-Wire Electrical Distribution Network For Central Store Area | 06-06-2024 13:04:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANA ENTERPRISE | Make : FENOLEX Model : IS Title : FENOLEX | 29-05-2024 12:54:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syska | SYSKA | SSK-BLH-400W | 1 | ₹ 1056796.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreErection of overhead line 440v 3ph 4 wire (lt overhead line) at bonjemihary ocp under salanpur area.
Erection of overhead line 440v 3ph 4 wire (lt overhead line) at bonjemihary ocp under salanpur area.
Read moreRepairof overhead external ht lt network 2023-24
Repair of overhead external ht lt network and substations at new university campus 2023-2024
Read moreStrengthening of 3 phase 4 wire overhead lt line near boundary wall of helipad area at smvdu kakryal katra
Strengthening of 3 phase 4 wire overhead lt line near boundary wall of helipad area at smvdu kakryal katra
Read moreBarb wire fencing along 2 poles/4 poles of 11 kv overhead network along
Barb wire fencing along 2 poles/4 poles of 11 kv overhead network alongtownship boundary
Read moreSupply and delivery of lt spacers 1ph 2wire(7000 nos),3ph 4 wire(4000 nos) and 3ph 5 wire(1000 nos) at kalyani divisional store.
Supply and delivery of lt spacers 1ph 2wire(7000 nos),3ph 4 wire(4000 nos) and 3ph 5 wire(1000 nos) at kalyani divisional store.
Read moreSupply and delivery of lt spacer 3ph 4 wire
Supply and delivery of lt spacer 3ph 4 wire (preferably tuffplast / oriplast /supreme)
Read moreSupply and delivery of electrical items for ht and lt distribution network
Supply and delivery of electrical items for ht and lt distribution network
Read moreof your Industry type