Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand Aggregate 20mm,12mm Plywood 8inch X 4inch,Nails 2 Inch,Paint Blue,Brush 2 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 21:42:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 03-08-2023 17:11:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | vee emm traders | - | 03-08-2023 21:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rabia sales corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand aggregate 20mm,12mm Plywood 8inch x 4inch,Nails 2 inch,Paint Blue,Brush 2 inch | 99940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vee emm traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand aggregate 20mm,12mm Plywood 8inch x 4inch,Nails 2 inch,Paint Blue,Brush 2 inch | 100080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand aggregate 20mm,12mm Plywood 8inch x 4inch,Nails 2 inch,Paint Blue,Brush 2 inch | 100184.00 | L3 |