Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 12mm Thick 8 Feet X 4 Feet,Scantling 2 Inch X 2 Inch,Beeding 2 Inch,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 5 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 22:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 01-12-2023 22:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | vee emm traders | - | 01-12-2023 22:25:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vee emm traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 12mm thick 8 feet x 4 feet,Scantling 2 inch x 2 inch,Beeding 2 inch,Nails 2 inch,Nails 5 in | 77213.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 12mm thick 8 feet x 4 feet,Scantling 2 inch x 2 inch,Beeding 2 inch,Nails 2 inch,Nails 5 in | 77613.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 12mm thick 8 feet x 4 feet,Scantling 2 inch x 2 inch,Beeding 2 inch,Nails 2 inch,Nails 5 in | 77663.00 | L3 |