Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scantling 2 Inch 1 Point 5 Inch 10 Feet,Scantling 3 Inch 3 Inch 10 Feet,Nails 2 Inch,Black Screw,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 22:36:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.M.ASSOCIATES | - | 19-01-2024 17:09:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 21:32:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 19-01-2024 21:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scantling 2 inch 1 point 5 inch 10 feet,Scantling 3 inch 3 inch 10 feet,Nails 2 inch,Black Screw,Pa | 99050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scantling 2 inch 1 point 5 inch 10 feet,Scantling 3 inch 3 inch 10 feet,Nails 2 inch,Black Screw,Pa | 100980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scantling 2 inch 1 point 5 inch 10 feet,Scantling 3 inch 3 inch 10 feet,Nails 2 inch,Black Screw,Pa | 102910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.M.ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Scantling 2 inch 1 point 5 inch 10 feet,Scantling 3 inch 3 inch 10 feet,Nails 2 inch,Black Screw,Pa | 104840.00 | L4 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreScantling 12 feet x 2 inch x 3 inch,scantling 3 inch x 3 inch x 12 feet,scantling 10 feet x 2 inch
Read more
Scantling 12 feet x 2 inch x 3 inch,scantling 3 inch x 3 inch x 12 feet,scantling 10 feet x 2 inch
Read more
Pre painted sheet 8 feet x 3.5 feet,nails 3 inch,nails 2 inch,nails 1 inch,tapping screw 2 inch
Read more
Plywood 12mm thick 8 feet x 4 feet,scantling 2 inch x 2 inch,beeding 2 inch,nails 2 inch,nails 5 in
Read more
Nails 1 inch,nails 1.5 inch,nails 2 inch,nails 3 inch,nails 4 inch,wooden scantling 2 ft long,gi so
Read more
of your Industry type