Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Water Tanker On 4 Wheels Trailer Of 5000 Carring Capacity
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 00:56
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S TARIQ WAHID CONTRECTOR

Contract Value

3145000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinay Kumar Gupta
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S ABDUL ALEEM CONTRACTOR Make : Stainless Water Tanker On 4 Wheels Trailer Model : Stainless Water Tanker On 4 Wheels Trailer Title : Stainless Water Tanker On 4 Wheels Trailer Of 5000 Carring Capacity 27-02-2024 12:31:25 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S shiv shakti builder and supplier Make : JSD Model : SS WATER TANKER Title : SS WATER TANKER 5000 LTR 27-02-2024 12:41:19 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S SUNRISE TRADERS Make : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer Model : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 Title : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity 27-02-2024 13:18:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S TARIQ WAHID CONTRECTOR Make : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer Model : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer Title : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity 27-02-2024 00:10:09 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TARIQ WAHID CONTRECTOR Item Categories : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity 3145000.00 L1
2 M/S SUNRISE TRADERS Item Categories : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity 3150000.00 L2
3 M/S ABDUL ALEEM CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity 3152000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer of 5000 carring capacity Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer Stainless Water Tanker on 4 Wheels trailer 4 ₹ 3145000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise