Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Layer Stainless Steel Water Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr On 4 Wheel Trailer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECH TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
1367800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Divyam Chaturvedi
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN FORCE Title : SS WATER TANKER | 11-03-2024 11:59:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr Title : Supply Of Stainess Steel Tanker Capacity 5000 Ltr. With Four Wheel 14gage Sheet Incuding All Taxes | 26-02-2024 15:32:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter | 26-02-2024 14:18:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER Title : 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | 26-02-2024 14:31:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : DOUBLE LAYER STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER CAPACITY 5000 LTR ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER | 1367800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE LAYER STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER CAPACITY 5000 LTR ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER | 1368400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE LAYER STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER CAPACITY 5000 LTR ON 4 WHEEL TRAILER | 1369000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | NA | 4 WHEEL STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER | 2 | ₹ 1367800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type