Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Invites Bids For Condition Monitoring Services 🔧🔍 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Is Seeking Proposals For Condition Monitoring Services. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring The Optimal Performance And Maintenance Of Critical Equipment. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With Industry Standards. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Condition Monitoring Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Maintenance Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Condition Monitoring Services,Custom Bid For Services Condition Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers
53475240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | 22-04-2024 06:15:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 13:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES,Custom Bid for Services - CONDITION MONITOR | 56669500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47386440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CONDITION MONITORING DATA ANALYST 8 HRS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2124000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CONT ASST EXTRA HRS SUPERVISOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2006000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CONT ASST EXTRA HRS TECHNICIAN | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1958800.000 |
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreof your Industry type