Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H O P P E R T I P P E R D U M P E R
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3662025
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIKA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

850000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chhabu Rameshrao Khandare
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROPRO ENTERPRISES Make : TATA Model : AGROPRO Title : Supply of Material Hydrulic waste assemblage Mounted on 4 wheler of solid waste management Project 17-07-2023 17:54:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAIKA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : TATA ACE GOLD 17-07-2023 16:22:51 MII Qualified
3 R2 SOLUTIONS Make : TATA MOTOR Model : Hopper Tipper Dumper Hydraulic Garbage Vehicle Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper Hydraulic Garbage Vehicle 17-07-2023 16:37:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIKA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : H o p p e r t i p p e r d u m p e r 850000.00 L1
2 R2 SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : H o p p e r t i p p e r d u m p e r 899999.00 L2
3 AGROPRO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : H o p p e r t i p p e r d u m p e r 921786.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TATA ACE GOLD TATA TATA ACE GOLD 1 ₹ 850000.000