Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Lighting And Accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower Type With Ac Genset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5993188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (TRANSFERED FROM MAHARASHTRA) | Make : ASKA Model : ASKA SPLENDID VT-8 350W LED – K1 | 13-03-2025 16:58:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LENS POINT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_EL_1 | 12-03-2025 17:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS | Make : ARISE EQUIPMENTS--M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS Model : ACELT 6000 | 17-03-2025 10:57:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : NA Model : KSEL/050/250 | 13-03-2025 15:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ONLITE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : KSEL/050/250 | 17-03-2025 10:52:38 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreEmergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
of your Industry type