Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Catridge 88 A,Photo Paper A4,Photo Paper A3,Mouse Pad,Permanent Marker,File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 02-03-2024 15:05:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 15:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 23:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-02-2024 12:35:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K Square Gem & Jewellary | - | 03-03-2024 22:12:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-03-2024 19:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAY TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 15:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 04-03-2024 12:50:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 15:50:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CATRIDGE 88A,PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER A3,MOUSE PAD,PERMANENT MARKER,FILE COVER | 68500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CATRIDGE 88A,PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER A3,MOUSE PAD,PERMANENT MARKER,FILE COVER | 78070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CATRIDGE 88A,PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER A3,MOUSE PAD,PERMANENT MARKER,FILE COVER | 84720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CATRIDGE 88A,PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER A3,MOUSE PAD,PERMANENT MARKER,FILE COVER | 87860.00 | L4 |