Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Stat Paper Fs,Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper A3,Cartridge 88 A,File Cover,Stapler No 10,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 07:24:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY | - | 22-09-2023 22:38:33 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 17:03:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RNA TECHNOLOGY | - | 23-09-2023 09:25:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Photo stat paper FS,Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper A3,Cartridge 88A,File Cover,Stapler No 10,St | 648372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Photo stat paper FS,Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper A3,Cartridge 88A,File Cover,Stapler No 10,St | 654254.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RNA TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Photo stat paper FS,Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper A3,Cartridge 88A,File Cover,Stapler No 10,St | 673302.50 | L3 |