Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Paper A4 Kodak,Photo Paper A3 Kodak,Everyday Aa Cells,Stick Pad,Correction Pen,Catridge 12 A,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 20:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL UNCLE | - | 24-02-2024 14:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 22:12:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 22-02-2024 14:01:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORBIT COMPUTER ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 20:32:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 17:35:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 17:39:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHVI TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : photo paper A4 kodak,Photo paper A3 Kodak,Everyday AA Cells,Stick Pad,Correction Pen,Catridge 12A,B | 72000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : photo paper A4 kodak,Photo paper A3 Kodak,Everyday AA Cells,Stick Pad,Correction Pen,Catridge 12A,B | 74000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : photo paper A4 kodak,Photo paper A3 Kodak,Everyday AA Cells,Stick Pad,Correction Pen,Catridge 12A,B | 81325.00 | L3 |