Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Set,Base Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM INC | - | 01-07-2023 21:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS | - | 03-07-2023 11:07:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAVITA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 03:28:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | smnc equipments | - | 03-07-2023 19:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-07-2023 02:25:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 15:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM INC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTOROLA SET,BASE STATION | 183200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | smnc equipments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOROLA SET,BASE STATION | 189500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOROLA SET,BASE STATION | 268500.00 | L3 |
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-01
Jayanagar bus station general stall-01, area-56 sq.ft, mlf rs.47,355 emd rs.28,894, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-02
Jayanagar bus station general stall-02, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.83,569, emd rs.50,991, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-04
Jayanagar bus station general stall-04, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.68,154, emd rs.41,586, licesne period 6 years
Read moreHoskote bus station gs-02
Hoskote bus station general stall-02, area-90 sq.ft, mlf rs.4,532, emd rs.3,457, license period 6 years.
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-03
Jayanagar bus station general stall-03, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.33,599, emd rs.20,501, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station gs-07
Kalasipalya bus station general stall-07, area-123sq.ft, mlf rs.6,111, emd rs.4,661, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-04
Bidadi bus station general stall-04, area-131 sq.ft, mlf rs.16,660, emd rs.12,707, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-02
Bidadi bus station general stall-02, area-120 sq.ft, emd rs.21,022, emd rs.16,034, license period 6 years
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreof your Industry type