Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Plate 6000 X1500 X4 Mm Irs Gr 5083 H116,Aluminium Plate 6000 X1500 X5 Mm Irs Gr 5083 H116,Alumi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5272589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Plate 6000x1500x4mm Irs Gr 5083 H116 Title : Aluminium Plate 6000x1500x4mm Irs Gr 5083 H116 | 17-08-2024 17:53:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | champak industries | Make : IMPORTED Model : IMPORTED Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE 4 MM IRS GRADE | 17-08-2024 16:10:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE | 13-08-2024 15:04:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : HINDALCO-OEM Model : Hindalco ROLLED ALUMINIUM PLATE IN ALLOY 5083 Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE IN ALLOY 5083 | 21-08-2024 12:59:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM PLATE Model : ALUMINIUM PLATE Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE | 19-08-2024 11:42:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : 5083 ALUMINIUM SHEET Model : 5083 ALUMINIUM SHEET Title : 5083 ALUMINIUM SHEET | 19-08-2024 11:46:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE RAJGURU FOILS | Make : SRGF Model : ALUMINIUM PLATE 6000X1500X4MM Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE 6000X1500X4MM | 19-08-2024 14:43:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SOLITAIRE STEEL AND ENGINEERING LLP | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM PLATE 6000X1500X4MM IRS GR 5083 H116 Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE 6000X1500X4MM IRS GR 5083 H116, ALUMINIUM PLATE 6000X1500X5MM IRS GR 5083 H116, AL | 17-08-2024 13:00:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. PLATE 6000 X 1500 X 4 , 5, 7 MM -5083 H116 IRS Title : AL. PLATE 6000 X 1500 X 4, 5, 7 MM -5083 H116 IRS | 19-08-2024 13:17:06 | MSE | Evaluated |