Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Notice: Aluminium Plate (En Aw 5083 H111) 🚢 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Plate Grade En Aw 5083 H111. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This High Grade Aluminium Plate, Essential For Maritime And Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Aluminium Plate, En Aw 5083 H111, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Maritime, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Plate Grade: En Aw 5083 H111
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | champak industries | Make : IMPORTED Model : IMPORTED Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE GRADE: EN AW-5083 H111 | 18-05-2024 17:51:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CT GROUP | Make : CT GROUP Model : plates Title : 5083 H111 | 08-05-2024 21:51:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET | 09-05-2024 11:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY PLATE GRADE: -EN AW - 5083 H111 Title : AL. ALLOY PLATE GRADE: -EN AW - 5083 H111 | 20-05-2024 17:42:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Al alloy plate 6mx1.5mx4mm to 5083-h111,al alloy plate 3mx1.5mx5mm to 5083-h111,al alloy plate 6mx1
Read more
Al alloy plate 6mx1.5mx4mm to 5083-h111,al alloy plate 3mx1.5mx5mm to 5083-h111,al alloy plate 6mx1
Read more
Aluminiun plate abs grade 'al 5083 h-116', 4.5* 1500* 5000,aluminium plate abs grade 'al 5083 h-116
Read more
Aluminium plate 6000x1500x4mm irs gr 5083 h116,aluminium plate 6000x1500x5mm irs gr 5083 h116,alumi
Read more
Aluminium plate 9000x2200x3mm dnv gr 5083 h116 or h 321,aluminium plate 9000x2200x4mm dnv gr 5083 h
Read more
Aluminum plate abs grade 'al 5083 h-116', 4* 1500* 5000,aluminum plate abs grade 'al 5083 h-116', 5
Read more
0613124388/cold rolled aluminium alloy sheets to grade en aw-6082, size: 10.3+ 0.2/-0.1 mm thick x
Read more
Aluminium plate 2000 x 6000 x 8mm thk for uy 167 to 170-grade 5083 h116-dnv certified
Aluminium plate 2000 x 6000 x 8mm thk for uy 167 to 170-grade 5083 h116-dnv certified
Read moreof your Industry type