Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hyd Adj Device 336 50 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hyd Adj Device 336 50 As Per Tfn 347 Mc 961620336050. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Hyd Adj Device, Tfn 347, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Hyd Adj Device 336 50 As Per Tfn 347 Mc 961620336050 Pro Mahan,Hyd Adj Device 336 50 As Per Tfn 347
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4977259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

36494055

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudheesh Sukumaran C
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-05-2024 13:19:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYD ADJ DEVICE 400-125 TFN-347 MC 961620400125 Pro ENNORE SEZ 1 660 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5833388.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 336-50 AS PER TFN-347 MC 961620336050 Pro MAHAN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3612980.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 400- 125 TFN-347 MC 961620400125Pro UDANGUDI STPP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2916694.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 336-50 AS PER TFN-347 MC 961620336050 Pro ROURKELA 250MW NTPC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 903245.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 400- 125 TFN-347 MC 961620400125Pro SAGARDIGHI U-5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2916694.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 400-125 TFN-347 MC 961620400125 Pro BHUSAWAL-6 660MW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2916694.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 400- 125 TFN-347 MC 961620400125 Pro MAHAN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11666776.000
HYD ADJ DEVICE 336-100 AS PER TFN-347 MC 961620336100 Pro MAHAN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5727584.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise