Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hyd Adj Device 336/50 As Per Tfn 347,Hyd Adj Device 400/125 As Per Tfn 347
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5201057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 23:37
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

986697

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudheesh Sukumaran C
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IYAPPAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HYADRAULIC ADJUSTING DEVICE Model : 336/50 Title : HYDRAULIC ADJUSTING DEVICE 27-07-2024 13:05:39 MSE Evaluated
2 TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TLT-Turbo India Model : HAD 336/50 Title : HAD 336/50 31-07-2024 18:29:24 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYDRAULIC ADJUSTING DEVICE HYADRAULIC ADJUSTING DEVICE 336/50 1 ₹ 986697.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise