Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Branded,Annual Mainte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENERGY SQUARE | 25-03-2024 12:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ETECH COMPUTER | 16-03-2024 16:52:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS | 25-03-2024 07:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANNAT INFOTECH | 24-03-2024 09:41:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMEGA ITES SOLUTIONS | 25-03-2024 11:42:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARADIGM INFOSYSTEM | 23-03-2024 13:49:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE | 23-03-2024 20:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUBNET ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 22:38:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 25-03-2024 12:47:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZETTA SYSTEMS | 23-03-2024 16:01:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 30260.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENERGY SQUARE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 98500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PARADIGM INFOSYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 127180.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ZETTA SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 145021.88 | L3 |
| 5 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 214100.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ETECH COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 215135.00 | L5 |
| 7 | OMEGA ITES SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Branded,Annual Mainte | 983544.00 | L6 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; branded,annual mainte
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; branded,annual mainte
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; various,annual mainte
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; plextek,annual mainte
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; various,annual mainte
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; branded and assembled
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc; hp acer,annual mainte
Read more
of your Industry type