Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Various,Annual Mainte
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4478261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 17:44
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES 17-01-2024 19:18:23 MSE Qualified
2 M/S R & G GROUP 17-01-2024 18:50:02 MSE Qualified
3 MD HAIDAR ALI 19-01-2024 17:37:30 N/A Qualified
4 THE CONNECTING PEOPLE 19-01-2024 17:50:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R & G GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; various,Annual Mainte 222292.36 L1
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; various,Annual Mainte 227772.33 L2
3 MD HAIDAR ALI Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; various,Annual Mainte 245871.78 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise