Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading And Shifting Of Etsr Non Etsr And Op Stores At Ge 583 E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5382970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARUAH TRADERS | 14-10-2024 20:40:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE | 17-10-2024 20:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SANTOSH BARUAH | 14-10-2024 19:55:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANA GOSWAMI & SONS | 18-10-2024 22:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARUAH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Shifting of ETSR Non ETSR and OP Stores at GE 583 E | 161070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANTOSH BARUAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Shifting of ETSR Non ETSR and OP Stores at GE 583 E | 165500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Shifting of ETSR Non ETSR and OP Stores at GE 583 E | 171000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RANA GOSWAMI & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Shifting of ETSR Non ETSR and OP Stores at GE 583 E | 185000.00 | L4 |
Custom bid for services - loading unloading & shifting of etsr, non etsr & sector stores at ge 583
Read more
Loading and unloading activity at oc3 stores
Outsourcing of loading and unloading activities by engaging 8 unskilled persons and 1 semi-skilled person per day at ocp3 stores, rg2 area for a period of two years under unit rate system
Read moreProvision of manpower loading/unloading/shifting/stacking of engr stores and maint of storage area
Read more
Provision of manpower loading/unloading/shifting/stacking of engr stores and maint of storage area
Read more
Annual contract for material handling by loading or unloading, shifting, counting and stacking of stores material.
Annual contract for material handling by loading or unloading, shifting, counting and stacking of stores material.
Read moreLoading, unloading works at fact uc- stores (petro)
Loading, unloading, stacking and handling of steel items/other materials and miscellaneous store activities at fact uc- stores (petro)
Read moreE-tender for loading/unloading
E tender for loading/unloading of verka milk and milk products, corrugated boxes, smp bags etc
Read moreof your Industry type