Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Of Approx 450 Metric Ton Of Stores At Ge 583 Engr Park
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3569653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 15:15
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMAL AGENCIES 24-06-2023 10:09:41 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BARUAH TRADERS 23-06-2023 18:50:43 MSE Qualified
3 M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE 23-06-2023 19:09:05 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BARUAH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of approx 450 Metric Ton of Stores at GE 583 Engr Park 259000.00 L1
2 M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of approx 450 Metric Ton of Stores at GE 583 Engr Park 263000.00 L2
3 KAMAL AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of approx 450 Metric Ton of Stores at GE 583 Engr Park 263000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise