Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Filling And Handling Of 14point2 Kg Cylinder And 19 Kg Cylinder For Total
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 06:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K TRADING CO
Contract Value
25835923
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manjinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADING CO | 01-08-2024 11:21:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VIKASH ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 12:21:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 12:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FILLING AND HANDLING OF 14point2 KG CYLINDER AND 19 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL | 25835923.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FILLING AND HANDLING OF 14point2 KG CYLINDER AND 19 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL | 50362400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - FILLING AND HANDLING OF 14point2 KG CYLINDER AND 19 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 11400000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21926760.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FEEDING AND TPT OF EMPTY CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 840000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 396480.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - STACK AND UNSTACKING OF FILLED CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 1100000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR FILLING UPTO 5 KG CYLINDERS FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 75000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23895.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR FILLING UPTO 47point5 KG AND 35 KG CYLINDERS FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 40000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR PURGING OF CYLINDERS FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 500000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DESHAPPING OF SCRAP CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 15000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DESHAPPING OF SCRAP VALVE AND REGULATOR FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 150000 VALVE AND REGULATOR FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - VALVE SALVAGING FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 120000 VALVE FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SALVAGING OF CAP FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 1600000 CAPS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 944000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDERS FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 28000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - O RING REPLACEMENT FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 2000000 O RING REPLACEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - APPLYING STENCIL OF EMERGENCY CONTACT 1906 AS PER THE GUIDELINES OF MOPNG FOR TOTAL QUANTITY OF 1300000 CYLINDERS FOR 24 MONTHS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 690300.000 |