Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Testing And Painting Of Cylinders 🎨 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entity, Invites Bids For The Testing And Painting Of 14 Point2 Kg Cylinders, With A Total Quantity Of 340,000 Units. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Nation's Gas Supply Infrastructure And Requires Meticulous Attention To Detail And Quality. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Testing And Painting, Cylinders, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Gas Supply Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Testing And Painting Of 14 Point2 Kg Cylinder For Total Qty Of 340000 Cyli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 05:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRITI ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
16257000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manjinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND CONSTRUCTION | 30-05-2024 14:54:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 29-05-2024 14:42:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRITI ASSOCIATES | 24-05-2024 14:42:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S JATENTERPRISES | 28-05-2024 14:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MOHAN ART | 29-05-2024 19:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKASH ENGINEERS WORKS | 30-05-2024 07:05:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 14POINT2 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QTY OF 340000 CYLINDERS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16220420.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - REPAINTING OF 14POINT2 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QTY OF 15000 CYLINDERS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 19 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QTY OF 10000 CYLINDERS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 47POINT5 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QTY OF 2000 CYLINDERS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 5 KG CYLINDER FOR TOTAL QTY OF 2000 CYLINDERS AS PER SCOPE OF JOB STC AND BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |