Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Air Conditioner Repair And Overhauling Services 🌡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Of 1.5 Ton Window And 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 9:00 Am Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Hvac Systems And Provide Evidence Of Past Performance In Similar Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Air Conditioner Repair, Overhauling Service, Hvac, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Air Conditioner 1 Point 5 Ton Window; Air Conditioner 1 Point 5 To
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5113109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JANGI RAJU PRINTERS 11-07-2024 21:49:21 MSE Qualified
2 K. S. AUTOMOBILES 11-07-2024 15:22:42 MSE Qualified
3 RAMAN TRADERS 12-07-2024 08:19:14 MSE Qualified
4 SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES 11-07-2024 22:19:14 MSE Qualified
5 SURYA TRADING CORPORATION 12-07-2024 08:31:55 MSE Qualified
6 VIJ TRADE CENTRE 11-07-2024 19:52:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJ TRADE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 158000.00 L1
2 RAMAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 159980.00 L2
3 K. S. AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 165200.00 L3
4 SURYA TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 168500.00 L4
5 SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 170000.00 L5
6 JANGI RAJU PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner 1 point 5 Ton window; Air Conditioner 1 point 5 To 170000.00 L5