Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner Bluestar Window 1 Point Five Ton,Air Conditioner Llyod Window 1 Point Five Ton,Air
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3638899
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 02, 2023 19:53
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY BOOK DEPOT - 10-07-2023 12:20:08 MSE Qualified
2 ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 14:55:46 MSE Disqualified
3 DELUX ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2023 12:26:46 N/A Qualified
4 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION - 10-07-2023 13:08:32 MSE Qualified
5 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION - 10-07-2023 13:49:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER BLUESTAR WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR CONDITIONER LLYOD WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR 199850.00 L1
2 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER BLUESTAR WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR CONDITIONER LLYOD WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR 213000.00 L2
3 ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER BLUESTAR WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR CONDITIONER LLYOD WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR 214450.00 L3
4 DELUX ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER BLUESTAR WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR CONDITIONER LLYOD WINDOW 1 POINT FIVE TON,AIR 220750.00 L4