Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Cloth,Fuel Filter Paper,Oil Filter,Bonnet Lock Catch,Throttle Cable,Isolator Cable,Spee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 15:53:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 11-11-2023 15:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 15:58:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,OIL FILTER,BONNET LOCK CATCH,THROTTLE CABLE,ISOLATOR CABLE,SPEE | 14518.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,OIL FILTER,BONNET LOCK CATCH,THROTTLE CABLE,ISOLATOR CABLE,SPEE | 16247.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,OIL FILTER,BONNET LOCK CATCH,THROTTLE CABLE,ISOLATOR CABLE,SPEE | 16325.00 | L3 |