Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Paper,Fuel Filter Cloth,Air Filter,Air Pressure Hose,Door Lock Assy Rh,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 19-02-2024 16:51:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 15:41:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 17:09:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MIR & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,AIR FILTER,AIR PRESSURE HOSE,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,DOOR | 32554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,AIR FILTER,AIR PRESSURE HOSE,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,DOOR | 41094.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,AIR FILTER,AIR PRESSURE HOSE,DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,DOOR | 52186.00 | L3 |