Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To Military Operations. 🚫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 7:30 Pm Components Required Include: Door Lock Assembly (Rh) Fuel Filter Paper Fuel Filter Cloth Oil Filter Fuel Pipe Line Air Filter Primary 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Automotive Components, Door Lock Assembly, Fuel Filter Paper, Fuel Filter Cloth, Oil Filter, Fuel Pipe Line, Air Filter Primary, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Lock Assy Rh,Fuel Filter Paper,Fuel Filter Cloth,Oil Filter,Fuel Pipe Line,Air Filter Primary,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 17-06-2024 16:15:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 17-06-2024 16:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 16:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door lock assy RH,Fuel filter paper,Fuel filter cloth,Oil filter,Fuel pipe line,Air filter primary, | 55295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door lock assy RH,Fuel filter paper,Fuel filter cloth,Oil filter,Fuel pipe line,Air filter primary, | 56965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door lock assy RH,Fuel filter paper,Fuel filter cloth,Oil filter,Fuel pipe line,Air filter primary, | 58698.00 | L3 |