Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Filter 308,Paper Fine Filter 306,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Cloth,Spark Plug,On Off Lock,Fuel Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY | - | 27-02-2024 16:34:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 16:21:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK TRADING | - | 27-02-2024 16:09:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER 308,PAPER FINE FILTER 306,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,SPARK PLUG,ON OFF LOCK,FUEL PIPE, | 15450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER 308,PAPER FINE FILTER 306,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,SPARK PLUG,ON OFF LOCK,FUEL PIPE, | 16740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER 308,PAPER FINE FILTER 306,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,SPARK PLUG,ON OFF LOCK,FUEL PIPE, | 17210.00 | L3 |