Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Guide (De) To Drg No 34027440377 Var01, Rev01.,Air Guide Assy (Nde) To Drg No 34027440379 Var01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDQUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : AIR GUIDE (DE) TO DRG NO 34027440377 VAR01, REV01. Title : AIR GUIDE (DE) TO DRG NO 34027440377 VAR01, REV01. | 20-07-2024 13:51:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : AIR GUIDE ASSY Title : AIR GUIDE ASSY | 22-07-2024 10:12:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Baffle Air guide 2021 Title : Baffle Air guide | 22-07-2024 09:34:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Air Guide Title : Air Guide | 22-07-2024 12:50:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : AIR GUIDE ASSY Title : AIR GUIDE ASSY | 18-07-2024 12:18:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGINEERING Model : AIR GUIDE Title : AIR GUIDE | 20-07-2024 20:09:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR GUIDE (DE) TO DRG NO 34027440377 VAR01, REV01. | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. | AIR GUIDE (DE) TO DRG NO 34027440377 VAR01, REV01. | 10 | ₹ 36370.000 |
| Baffle Air guide | Quality Engg. & Insulation Products | Baffle Air guide 2021 | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |