Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Guide Assy. De (With Pressing) To Drg No 34027440238, V00, Rev00, Wt Of Each Air Guide Assy 43 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5458784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEEMA ENTERPRISESSEEMA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Farhan Ahmad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) Title : AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) TO DRG NO 34027440238, V00, REV00, WT OF EACH AIR GUIDE ASSY 43KG | 10-10-2024 19:35:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE Title : AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) TO DRG NO 34027440238, V00, REV00, WT OF EACH AIR GUIDE ASSY 43KG | 11-10-2024 11:31:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SURYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SURYA Model : AIR GUIDE ASSY Title : AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) TO DRG NO 34027440238, V00, REV00, WT OF EACH AIR GUIDE ASSY 43KG | 04-10-2024 18:42:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) TO DRG NO 34027440238, V00, REV00, WT OF EACH AIR GUIDE ASSY 43KG | SEBPL | SE/AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE | 1 | ₹ 9558.000 |
| AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE (WITH PRESSING) TO DRG NO 34027440238, V00, REV00, WT OF EACH AIR GUIDE ASSY 43KG | SEBPL | SE/AIR GUIDE ASSY. DE | 3 | ₹ 28674.000 |