Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Assy. (De) To Drg. No. 14038640010, Var. 00, Rev. 02,Fan Assy. (Nde) To Drg. No. 14038640010, V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5231634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEEMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
699000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandan Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, VAR. 00 Title : FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, VAR. 00, REV. 02 | 10-08-2024 14:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : FAN ASSY Title : FAN ASSY | 09-08-2024 15:00:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, Title : FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, | 10-08-2024 14:11:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SURYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA - FAN ASSY. (DE & NDE) Title : FAN ASSY. (DE & NDE) | 07-08-2024 19:08:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, | SEBPL | SE/FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, | 20 | ₹ 349500.000 |
| FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, | SEBPL | SE/FAN ASSY. (DE) TO DRG. NO. 14038640010, | 20 | ₹ 349500.000 |