Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transporting Of 5000 Nos. Of 8.00m (200kg Wl) And 1500 Nos. Of 9.00m(300kg Wl) Psc Poles From Ranipet Sipcot Psc Yard To Various Location In Vellore Edc For Five Months (Including Loading, Unloading And Stacking Charges.)
|
| Description |
Transporting Of 5000 Nos. Of 8.00m (200kg Wl) And 1500 Nos. Of 9.00m(300kg Wl) Psc Poles From Ranipet Sipcot Psc Yard To Various Location In Vellore Edc For Five Months (Including Loading, Unloading And Stacking Charges.)
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_487380_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/VEDC/VLR/C.015/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PSC Yard SIPCOT Ranipet |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=579183 |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transporting of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tangedco to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle/udumalpet for
Transporting of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tangedco to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle/udumalpet for
Read moreTransporting of 2574 nos. of 8.00 m (200 kg wl) psc poles and 906 nos. of 9.00 m (300 kg wl) psc poles from ranipet sipcot psc yard to various location in vellore edc for five months (including loading, unloading and stacking charges)
Transporting of 2574 nos. of 8.00 m (200 kg &#x0d wl) psc poles and 906 nos. of 9.00 m (300 kg wl) psc poles from ranipet sipcot psc yard to various location in vellore edc for five months (including loading, unloading and &#x0d stacking charges) &#x0d
Read moreSupply of m.s back clamp for 8.00m psc pole - 5000 nos
Supply of m.s back clamp for 8.00m psc pole - 5000 nos
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreWorks contract for transporting of 8.00m (200kgs.), 9.00m (300kgs.) and 9.00m (400kgs.) psc poles from myvadi psc yard, m g pudur psc yard and other places in cbe region to various places of o m divisions of cbe south edc for a period of one year
Works contract for transporting of 8.00m (200kgs.), 9.00m (300kgs.) and 9.00m (400kgs.) psc poles from myvadi psc yard, m g pudur psc yard and other places in cbe region to various places of o m divisions of cbe south edc for a period of one year
Read moreManufacture and supply of 76,800 nos. of 8.0m (wl-200kg) psc poles and 24,000 nos. of 9.00m (wl-300kg) psc poles cast in twin mould form boxes at ranipet sipcot psc yard for a period of two years with form boxes under contractors scope.
Manufacture and supply of 76,800 nos. of 8.0m (wl-200kg) psc poles and 24,000 nos. of 9.00m (wl-300kg) psc poles cast in twin mould form boxes at ranipet sipcot psc yard for a period of two years with form boxes under contractors scope.
Read moreTransportation of 500 nos. of 9.00m long psc poles fromsamayapuram psc yardandthiruveramburpsc yard to various divisions in dedc at dindigul.
Transportation of500 nos. of 9.00m long psc poles having300kgwlfromsamayapurampscyardandthiruveramburpsc yard to various divisions in dedc at dindigul.
Read moreTransportation of 2500 nos of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from various psc yards to various places in dedc
Transportation of 2500 nos of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from various psc yards to various places in dedc
Read moreof your Industry type