Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of 76,800 Nos. Of 8.0m (Wl 200kg) Psc Poles And 24,000 Nos. Of 9.00m (Wl 300kg) Psc Poles Cast In Twin Mould Form Boxes At Ranipet Sipcot Psc Yard For A Period Of Two Years With Form Boxes Under Contractors Scope.
|
| Description |
Manufacture And Supply Of 76,800 Nos. Of 8.0m (Wl 200kg) Psc Poles And 24,000 Nos. Of 9.00m (Wl 300kg) Psc Poles Cast In Twin Mould Form Boxes At Ranipet Sipcot Psc Yard For A Period Of Two Years With Form Boxes Under Contractors Scope.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_535145_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/C/PCC/14/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ranipet, Vellore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=636963 |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from
Transportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from&#x0d various yards / locations to various destinations of dindigul edc.
Read moreManufacture and supply of 34560 nos. of 8.0m wl 200kg psc poles and 18720 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at vaniyankulam psc yard in tirunelveli region for a period of three years
Manufacture and supply of 34560 nos. of 8.0m wl 200kg psc poles and 18720 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at vaniyankulam psc yard in tirunelveli region for a period of three years
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of gobi edc
Transportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of gobi edc
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc
Transportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc - as per bqr conditions
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc
Transportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc
Read moreManufacture and supply of 27600 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at sholavanthan psc yard
Manufacture and supply of 27600 nos. of 9.00m wl 300kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at sholavanthan psc yard
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Transportation of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles 2000 nos and 8.0m wl-140kg psc poles 1000 nos from various yards locations to various destinations of erode edc
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of gobi edc for the year 2025-2026
Transportation of 8.0m (wl-200kg), 9.0m (wl-300kg) and 9.0m (wl-400kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of gobi edc for the year 2025-2026
Read moreTransportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc
Transportation of 8.0m (wl - 200kg) psc poles from various yards / locations to various destinations of mettur edc
Read moreManufacture and supply of 66600 nos. of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at manamadurai psc yard in madurai region for a period of three years with form boxes under contractors scope.
Manufacture and supply of 66600 nos. of 8.0m wl-200kg psc poles as per rec design cast in twin mould form boxes at manamadurai psc yard in madurai region for a period of three years with form boxes under contractors scope.
Read moreof your Industry type