Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Shuttering Plate Of Size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel Shuttering Plate Of Size 1 Mtr X 0 Point 4 Mtr,N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 13:32:30 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 12:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 11-09-2023 10:08:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH | - | 11-09-2023 13:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | - | 11-09-2023 08:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | - | 11-09-2023 11:10:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Buildcon | - | 09-09-2023 17:29:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 12:43:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | ROHAN SCAFFOLDING & ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 06-09-2023 16:06:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STIMEX ENGINEERS | - | 10-09-2023 21:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VISION SUPPLIERS AND CONST CO. | - | 09-09-2023 15:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1004350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHAN SCAFFOLDING & ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1304450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1324000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1328000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1381721.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1494800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VISION SUPPLIERS AND CONST CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1565400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | STIMEX ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1583195.50 | L8 |
| 9 | J R INFRATECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1628144.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Steel shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr X 0 point 4 Mtr,N | 1673500.00 | L10 |