Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Shuttering Plaste Size 1 Mtr X 0 Pt 5 Mtr,Steel Shuttering Plaste Size 1 Mtr X 1 Mtr,Rodomete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R S INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-02-2024 18:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-03-2024 12:53:56 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Empresa Inc | - | 03-03-2024 16:29:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 17:49:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NORTH EASTERN TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 18:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P D TRADES AGENCIES | - | 04-03-2024 11:15:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 01-03-2024 17:19:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R S INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 0 pt 5 mtr,Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 1 mtr,Rodomete | 571450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 0 pt 5 mtr,Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 1 mtr,Rodomete | 602318.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P D TRADES AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 0 pt 5 mtr,Steel shuttering plaste size 1 mtr x 1 mtr,Rodomete | 705117.00 | L3 |