Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Garlic,Large Cardamom,Hing,Saunf,Small Cardamom,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 03:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K TRADING | - | 13-03-2024 01:03:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND | - | 13-03-2024 12:56:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DV TRADING | - | 13-03-2024 01:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 12:25:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam masala,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Garlic,Large Cardamom,Hing,Saunf,Small Cardamom,T | 78063.94 | L1 |
| 2 | DV TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam masala,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Garlic,Large Cardamom,Hing,Saunf,Small Cardamom,T | 94270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam masala,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Garlic,Large Cardamom,Hing,Saunf,Small Cardamom,T | 197255.00 | L3 |