Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Haldi Powder,Garlic,Coriander,Cumin,Garam Masala,Clove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 10:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 20:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSARI TRADING | - | 21-02-2024 14:08:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 14:03:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHAN COMPUTER & AKASH TELECOM | - | 15-02-2024 10:27:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : chilly powder,haldi powder,garlic,coriander,cumin,garam masala,clove | 113236.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAN COMPUTER & AKASH TELECOM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : chilly powder,haldi powder,garlic,coriander,cumin,garam masala,clove | 120980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARADHYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chilly powder,haldi powder,garlic,coriander,cumin,garam masala,clove | 125050.00 | L3 |